Leadership

 

Our chapter is run by volunteer officers who are elected every other year by its members. In addition, the leadership includes volunteers who lead numerous committees that conduct the work of the chapter.


 

2022 - 2024  OFFICERS

 

   Regent ...................................................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

        • First Vice Regent ...........................................................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

        • Second Vice Regent ...............................................................Kimberly Ann Purpura Comba

        • Chaplain ....................................................................................Tabitha Ann Mitchell Fawcett

        • Recording Secretary ............................................................................Anna Michelle Boehk

        • Corresponding Secretary ...........................................................Christina Dickinson Shultis

          Treasurer ................................................................................................Louise Bell Devanny

        • Registrar ......................................................................................Lauren Rachel Dana-Evans

        • Historian ........................................................................................Kim Marie Weist Piasecki

        • Librarian ....................................................................................Jennifer Kim Martin Erickson

        • Special Delegate .......................................................................Katherine Bliss Joyner Kaye

 


 

CHAPTER STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 

American Heritage .........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

American History ....................................................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

American Indians ...........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Americanism..................................................................................Sandra Perkins Deeds

Chapter Achievement Awards ......................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Children of the American Revolution ..........................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Community Classrooms.....................................................Eugenia Mae Zorn Crawford

Community Service Awards ............................................Marion Louise Krouse Glasby

Conservation ............................................................................Kelli Lee Cooke Williams

Constitution Week ..........................................................................Louise Bell Devanny

DAR Genealogy Commission.......................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

DAR Good Citizens ..........................................................Marion Louise Krouse Glasby

DAR Magazine ..............................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

DAR Museum Outreach ........................................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

DAR Scholarship...........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

DAR Schools ..........................................................................Margaret Elizabeth Dillard

DAR Service for Veterans ................................................Marion Louise Krouse Glasby

Find-A-Grave ......................................................................Nancy Louise Kennedy Beck

Genealogical Records .........................................................Lauren Rachel Dana-Evans

Grave Marking .................................................................................Lynn Allyn Stephens

Historic Preservation......................................................Elizabeth Ann O'Brien Williams

Honor Flights ..................................................................................Lynn Allyn Stephens

Hospitality .............................................................Lizabeth Anne Wilkerson Richardson

Insignia...........................................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Junior American Citizens .....................................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

Junior Membership ..........................Anna Michelle Boehk, Gretchen Ann Eichelberger

Lineage Research .........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Membership.........................................................................Katherine Bliss Joyner Kaye

Name Tag ...............................................................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

National Defense ..........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Naturalization Ceremonies .................................................Katherine Stuart Terry Rice

Nominating .............................................Marilyn Judith Edwards, Amanda Megan Kelly

Project Patriot..............................................................Susan Elizabeth Reynolds Piette

Public Relations and Media ...........................................Kimberly Ann Purpura Comba

Social ...........................................................................................Sandra Perkins Deeds

The Flag of the United States of America .......................... Lynne Marie Hersho Moss

Volunteer Genealogist .................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Volunteer Information Specialist .........................................Lynne Marie Hersho Moss    

Volunteer Information Specialist.........................................Christina Dickinson Shultis

Wreaths Across America ..............................................................Lynn Allyn Stephens

 


 

STATE CHAIRS AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

America 250!.........................................Katherine Bliss Joyner Kaye

DAR DNA Network Chair ....................Katherine Bliss Joyner Kaye

Junior Membership Co-Chair ......................Anna Louise Devanny

Lineage Research..........................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

                         Membership Co-chair.........................Marjorie Michele Cook Dean

Official Reader, State Conference .....Katherine Bliss Joyner Kaye

                    State Application Team..................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

State Conference Advisor.................Jacqueline Ann Wade Ruffing

State Conference Marshall .............................Louise Bell Devanny

State Conference Vice Chair ....................Cheryl Louise Kaminska

Volunteer Genealogist Committee ...............Bobbi Heuer Carleton

 


 

NATIONAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Lineage Research.........................................................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Lineage Research - New Member Applications, Virtual............Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Property Beautification & Hospitality, Vice Chair ......................,,Louise Bell Devanny

Property Beautification & Hospitality, Vice Chair .........Jacqueline Ann Wade Ruffing

Virtual Lineage Support Advocacy .............................................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

Vol. Genealogists - Supplementals, Virtual Support .................Bobbi Heuer Carleton

 


 

PROJECTS

Centerpiece for National Defense Luncheon...............Judith Lee Waring Roblyer

Annapolis by Candlelight .....................................................Virginia Ann Hoff Carr

MSSDAR Holiday Gift Basket ........................................Judith Lee Waring Roblyer